Search Gedling Borough Council's Website

Parish councils contact information

Bestwood Village Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@bestwoodvillagepc.org

Committee Member

Jack Ashworth

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

William Frank Beckwith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

David Braithwaite

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marlene Ann Gee

(Address not supplied)

Chair

Portia Newling

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janis Pauley

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sandy Stanford-Barclay

(Address not supplied)

Burton Joyce Parish Council

Contact

Jessica Sherrin
Parish Office
Old School Building
Main Street
Burton Joyce
NG14 5DZ

Work phone: 0115 931 4084

Email: parishclerk@burtonjoyceparishcouncil.org.uk

Committee Member

Colin Blandamer

Committee Member

Pat Blandamer

Committee Member

Sarah Cook

Committee Member

Richard Fife

Committee Member

Yvonne Greenfield

Committee Member

Terence Hazard

Committee Member

Paul Hyde

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jeanette Johnson

Committee Member

Laurence Paul King

Committee Member

John Howard Richardson

Committee Member

Robin David Ringham

Calverton Parish Council

Contact

Gareth Bott
Council Room
Main Street
Calverton
Nottinghamshire
NG14 6JX

Work phone: 0115 965 4560

Email: clerk2thecouncil@btconnect.com

Committee Member

John Bailey

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Susan Dorothy Bereznyckyj

Committee Member

Pat Bosworth

Clerk

Mr Gareth Bott

Email: clerk2thecouncil@btconnect.com

Council Room
Main Street
Calverton
Nottinghamshire
NG14 6JX

Phone: 0115 965 4560

Committee Member

Maureen Brackenbury

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sandra Harris

Committee Member

Mike Hope

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Joan Inger

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Marie Knowles

Committee Member

Caroline MacKenzie

Committee Member

Pat Marks

Committee Member

Emily Quilty

Committee Member

Nick Quilty

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Robin Rutt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Rutt

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

John Wood

(Address not supplied)

Colwick Parish Council

Contact

Portia Newling
1 Langley Close
Bestwood Village
Nottingham
NG6 8XJ

Work phone: 0115 975 6092

Email: colwickparishclerk@outlook.com

Committee Member

Andrew Davis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Janene Davis

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Portia Newling

Committee Member

Alison Nunn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Olufemi Akinola Ogundipe

Committee Member

Neil Martin Pert

Committee Member

Margaret Weatherbed

Lambley Parish Council

Contact

Ms. Belinda Kalka
9 Vernon Avenue
Ravenshead
Nottinghamshire
NG15 9BJ

Work phone: 07912 066371

Email: bbkalka2@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

John Austin

Committee Member

Roger Broughall

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Dawn Edwards

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Gregory

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Harraway

Clerk

Belinda Kalka

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Lawrence Milbourn

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Michael Morris

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cyril Spencer

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Chris Starr

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Vincent

Committee Member

Katja Watmore

(Address not supplied)

Linby Parish Council

Contact

Ms. Liz Gretton
47 Claremont Avenue
Hucknall
Nottinghamshire
NG15 6EE

Work phone: 07971700434

Email: liz.linbypc@sky.com

Committee Member

Neil Clark

Clerk

Ms. Liz Gretton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Claire Hardstaff

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Denise Ireland

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Wyn Lewis

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Simon Molsom

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jim Parker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Elaine Tunstall

Newstead Parish Council

Contact

Ms. J. Johnson
Linview
Linby Lane
Linby
Nottinghamshire
NG15 8AF

Work phone: 0115 963 2781

Email: Jane.johnson33@hotmail.co.uk

Committee Member

Dawn Adams

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Richard Graham Butler

Committee Member

Ernest Hardy

Committee Member

Chelsea Harris

Clerk

Ms J Johnson

Email: jane.johnson33@hotmail.co.uk

"Linview"
Linby Lane
Linby
Nottinghamshire
NG15 8AF

Phone: 0115 963 2781

Committee Member

Sarah Read

Committee Member

Helen Scott

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Judith Ann Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Pamela Young

(Address not supplied)

Papplewick Parish Council

Contact

Liz Gretton
47 Claremont Avenue
Hucknall
Nottingham
NG15 6EE

Email: liz.papplewickpc@sky.com

Clerk

Ms. Liz Gretton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carolyn Hesketh

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Helen McNish

Committee Member

Nigel Penlington

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephanie Roberts

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Julie Emma Salmons

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Terence Savage

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Stephen Walker

(Address not supplied)

Ravenshead Parish Council

Contact

Emma Callow/Belinda Kalka
Ravenshead Leisure Centre
Ravenshead Sports Hall
Longdale Lane
Ravenshead
NG15 9AG

Work phone: 01623 490 035

Email: office@ravensheadpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Councillor Bruce Andrews

Email: cllr.bruce.andrews:gedling.gov.uk

38 Mavis Avenue
Ravenshead
Nottinghamshire

NG15 9EB

Phone: 01623 794 172

Committee Member

Tracey Barnfather

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Chris Barnfather

Email: cllr.chris.barnfather@gedling.gov.uk

48 Milton Crescent
Ravenshead
Nottinghamshire

NG15 9BA

Phone: 01623 436 995

Mobile: 0789 194 0655

Home email: cllr.chris.barnfather@gedling.gov.uk

Committee Member

Ian Crowe

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Belinda Kalka

Parish Council Office
Ravenshead Sports Hall
Longdale Lane
Ravenshead
NG15 9AJ

Work phone: 01623 490 035

Email: belinda@ravensheadpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Amelia Murray

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Sarah Peacock

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Councillor Colin Powell

Email: cllr.colin.powell@gedling.gov.uk

1 Pilgrim Close
Ravenshead
Nottinghamshire

NG15 9EQ

Phone: 01623 792 977

Mobile: 0797 627 2006

Committee Member

Martin Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Hugh Stoddart

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carol Wright

St Albans Parish Council

Contact

Email: clerk@stalbanspc.org

Committee Member

Tammy Bisset

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Cal Bryant

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Bernard Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia H Clark

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Keith Eddyshaw

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Jason King

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Mike Robinson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Carole Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Peter Wilson

(Address not supplied)

Stoke Bardolph Parish Council

Contact

Email: dixons.hebbsfarm@binternet.com

Clerk

Mrs Kathy Dixon

Email: dixons.hebbsfarm@btinternet.com






Phone: 0115 940 3495

Woodborough Parish Council

Contact

Ms. A. Marczak
4 Knighton Road
Woodthorpe
Nottinghamshire
NG5 4FL

Work phone: 0115 849 8195

Email: clerk@woodboroughpc.org.uk

Committee Member

Paul Berrisford

Committee Member

John Boot






Committee Member

Margaret Briggs

Committee Member

John Charles-Jones

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Andrew Gough

(Address not supplied)

Clerk

Ms A Marczak

Email: clerk@woodboroughpc.org.uk

4 Knighton Road
Woodthrope
Nottinghamshire

NG5 4FL

Phone: 0115 849 8195

Committee Member

James Smith

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Colin Starke

Committee Member

Jane Stone

Committee Member

Jan Turton

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Charles Wardle

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Patricia Woodfield

(Address not supplied)

 


Back to Top