Search Gedling Borough Council's Website

Parish Council Elections - Thursday 7 May 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Abbey Park Ward (Newstead Parish) Beverley Jayne Blood
Philip Burnham
Simon Alastair Thomas Gascoigne
Pamela Hilary Young
Burton Joyce Parish Colin Reginald Blandamer
Pat Blandamer
Steven John Cluff
Richard Ian MacDuff Fife
Yvonne Mary Greenfield
Terry Hazard
Chris Hutt
Paul Edward Hyde
Jeanette Mary Johnson
Simon Timothy Wells
Colwick Parish Andrew James Davis
Janene Davis
Iain Andrew Hickman
Joy Jackson
Alison Louise Nunn
Femi Ogundipe
Benjamin St John Scott-Nelson UKIP
Steven Allan Stanley
Naomi Louise Yeomans
Lambley Parish Roger John Broughall
Dawn Louise Edwards
Ann Gee
Julie Elizabeth Gregory
Lawrence Maurice Milbourn
Michael David Morris
Cyril Herbert Spencer
Chris Starr
Katja Watmore
Linby Parish Claire Yvonne May Hardstaff
Denise Ireland
Wyn Lewis
Simon Molsom
Jim Parker
Newstead Village Ward (Newstead Parish) Dawn Fredericka Vivienne Anna Adams
Chris Bicknell
Conor James Bullivant
Helen Elizabeth Scott
Judith Ann Smith
Number One Ward (Calverton Parish) Joan Elizabeth Inger Labour
Pat Marks Labour
Emily Elizabeth Quilty Labour
Patricia Ann Rutt UKIP
Robin Rutt UKIP
Number Three Ward (Calverton Parish) John Bailey Labour
Sue Bereznyckyj
Mike Hope Labour
Nick Quilty Labour
George Wilson
Number Two Ward (Calverton Parish) Pat Bosworth
Maureen Brackenbury
Bill Mellors
Ernie Sturman
John Wood
Papplewick Parish Carolyn Lesley Hesketh
Baz Mayoh
Nigel James Penlington
Stephanie Jane Roberts
Terry Savage
Stephen John Walker
Ravenshead Parish Bruce Michael Andrews Conservative
Christopher Paul Barnfather Conservative
Tracey Kim Barnfather Conservative
Ian Michael Crowe Conservative
Joe Lonergan Conservative
Amelia May Murray Conservative
Sarah E Peacock Conservative
Colin James Powell Conservative
Martin David Smith Conservative
Hugh Malcolm Stoddart Conservative
Carol Ann Wright Labour
Top Valley Ward (Bestwood St Albans Parish) Andrea Lesley Bennington
Pat Clark
Alastair John Hamilton
Alex Jablonskas
Mike Robinson
Village Ward (Bestwood St Albans Parish) Jack Kitchener Ashworth
William Frank Beckwith
Denis Neil Beeston Labour
Portia Kate Lydia Newling
Woodborough WArd (Woodborough Parish) Francis John Devey Boot Conservative
John Nigel Charles-Jones
Andrew James Gough
James Patrick Smith
Jan Turton
Charles Philip Guy Wardle

 


Back to Top