Meetings, Agenda and Minutes
Calendar
Committee structure
Constitution
County councillors
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals and Retirements Committee
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community and Quality of Life Scrutiny Committee
Constitution
Council
Councillor A Bexon (Portfolio Holder for Development and Enterprise)
Councillor A.A Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor Darrell Pulk (Portfolio Holder for Leisure & Development)
Councillor G V Clarke (Safe and Sustainable Neighbourhoods)
Councillor I.Gollop (Portfolio Holder for Agenda 21, Crime and Community Development)
Councillor J M Parr (Portfolio Holder for Customer and Member Services)
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth (Portfolio Holder for Health and Housing)
Councillor Jim Creamer (Portfolio Holder for Environment)
Councillor John Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Finance and Performance)
Councillor Kathryn Fox (Portfolio Holder for Community Development)
Councillor Michael Payne (Portfolio Communication and Public Protection)
Councillor P. Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Development and Economic Regeneration)
Councillor Paul Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Environment & Sustainability)
Councillor R J Tait (Portfolio Holder for Development)
Councillor R Poynter (Portfolio Holder for E-Government and Member Services)
Councillor R.Nicholson (Portfolio Holder for Direct Services and Property )
Councillor R.Spencer (Portfolio Holder for Finance)
Councillor Roy Allan (Portfolio Holder for Economic & Strategic Development)
Councillor V C Pepper (Portfolio Holder for Public Protection)
Councillor V. McCrossen (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor W. Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure and Communities)
Councillor Wendy Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure Services)
Environment and Licensing Committee
Gedling Youth Council
Joint Consultative and Safety Committee
Licensing Act Committee
Licensing Act Panel
Overarching Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Performance Review Scrutiny Committee
Personnel and Resources Committee
Planning Committee
Policy Review Scrutiny Committee
Resources and Management Scrutiny Committee
Services Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Standards hearing panel
Cabinet, 247 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Clarke
94
Councillor Bruce Andrews
1
Councillor Chris Barnfather
38
Councillor Peter Barnes
89
Councillor Alan Bexon
1
Councillor Bob Collis
1
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
1
Councillor Kathryn Fox
32
Councillor Gary Gregory
50
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
92
Councillor Mike Hope
1
Councillor Paul Hughes
17
Councillor Marje Paling
10
Councillor Michael Payne
84
Councillor Henry Wheeler
94
Councillor David Ellis
86
Councillor Lynda Pearson
9
Councillor Kevin Doyle
2
Councillor Ron McCrossen
9
Councillor Viv McCrossen
43
Councillor Liz Clunie
1
Council, 177 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Clarke
77
Councillor Emily Bailey Jay
41
Councillor Pauline Allan
40
Councillor Bruce Andrews
40
Councillor Denis Beeston MBE
27
Councillor Chris Barnfather
72
Councillor Peter Barnes
73
Councillor Sandra Barnes
81
Councillor Alan Bexon
43
Councillor Nicki Brooks
66
Councillor Bob Collis
71
Councillor Jim Creamer
77
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
69
Councillor Andrew Ellwood
81
Councillor Paul Feeney
70
Councillor Kathryn Fox
61
Councillor Gary Gregory
56
Councillor Sarah Hewson
38
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
74
Councillor Mike Hope
40
Councillor Paul Hughes
24
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
70
Councillor Barbara Miller
71
Councillor Marje Paling
81
Councillor John Parr
71
Councillor Michael Payne
78
Councillor Carol Pepper
31
Councillor Stephen Poole
43
Councillor Colin Powell
35
Councillor John Truscott
70
Councillor Gordon Tunnicliffe
3
Councillor Muriel Weisz
35
Councillor Henry Wheeler
81
Councillor David Ellis
83
Councillor Boyd Elliott
65
Councillor Helen Greensmith
60
Councillor Alex Scroggie
59
Councillor Andrew Dunkin
15
Councillor Michael Adams
66
Councillor Pat Bosworth
27
Councillor Lynda Pearson
21
Councillor Jane Walker
37
Councillor Sam Smith
38
Councillor Des Gibbons
38
Councillor Kevin Doyle
28
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
29
Councillor Ron McCrossen
36
Councillor Viv McCrossen
64
Councillor Ruth Strong
9
Councillor Paul Stirland
27
Councillor Paul Wilkinson
68
Councillor Tammy Bisset
27
Councillor Martin Smith
37
Councillor Liz Clunie
29
Councillor Simon Murray
24
Councillor Rachael Ellis
38
Councillor Jennifer Hemingway
18
Councillor Rosa Keneally
25
Councillor Michael Boyle
25
Councillor Julie Najuk
37
Councillor Michelle Welsh
8
Councillor Kyle Robinson-Payne
9
Councillor Catherine Pope
9
Councillor Russell Whiting
9
Councillor David Brocklebank
8
Councillor Grahame Pope
9
Councillor Lorraine Brown
9
Councillor Alison Hunt
9
Councillor Roy Allan
7
Councillor Stuart Bestwick
8
Councillor Sue Pickering
7
Environment and Licensing Committee, 215 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bruce Andrews
63
Councillor Sandra Barnes
70
Councillor Nicki Brooks
108
Councillor Bob Collis
26
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
61
Councillor Andrew Ellwood
2
Councillor Gary Gregory
37
Councillor Sarah Hewson
5
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
7
Councillor Mike Hope
29
Councillor Paul Hughes
2
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
37
Councillor Barbara Miller
50
Councillor Marje Paling
133
Councillor John Parr
32
Councillor Carol Pepper
43
Councillor Stephen Poole
37
Councillor John Truscott
30
Councillor Henry Wheeler
11
Councillor Boyd Elliott
22
Councillor Helen Greensmith
1
Councillor Alex Scroggie
74
Councillor Pat Bosworth
42
Councillor Jane Walker
28
Councillor Sam Smith
30
Councillor Des Gibbons
53
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
43
Councillor Paul Stirland
5
Councillor Paul Wilkinson
77
Councillor Tammy Bisset
8
Councillor Martin Smith
30
Councillor Liz Clunie
1
Councillor Rachael Ellis
35
Councillor Julie Najuk
54
Councillor Grahame Pope
1
Councillor Lorraine Brown
1
Councillor Alison Hunt
11
Councillor Stuart Bestwick
1
Councillor Sue Pickering
8
Licensing Act Committee, 28 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bruce Andrews
11
Councillor Sandra Barnes
9
Councillor Nicki Brooks
15
Councillor Bob Collis
3
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
8
Councillor Gary Gregory
2
Councillor Sarah Hewson
1
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
1
Councillor Mike Hope
4
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
5
Councillor Barbara Miller
7
Councillor Marje Paling
14
Councillor John Parr
4
Councillor Carol Pepper
5
Councillor Stephen Poole
3
Councillor John Truscott
4
Councillor Henry Wheeler
1
Councillor Boyd Elliott
2
Councillor Alex Scroggie
9
Councillor Pat Bosworth
2
Councillor Jane Walker
4
Councillor Sam Smith
1
Councillor Des Gibbons
4
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
4
Councillor Paul Stirland
1
Councillor Paul Wilkinson
8
Councillor Tammy Bisset
1
Councillor Martin Smith
3
Councillor Rachael Ellis
3
Councillor Julie Najuk
3
Councillor Alison Hunt
1
Councillor Sue Pickering
0
Licensing Act Panel, 59 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bruce Andrews
2
Councillor Sandra Barnes
2
Councillor Nicki Brooks
5
Councillor Bob Collis
2
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
2
Councillor Sarah Hewson
1
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
1
Councillor Barbara Miller
3
Councillor Marje Paling
15
Councillor John Parr
1
Councillor Carol Pepper
1
Councillor Alex Scroggie
2
Councillor Pat Bosworth
1
Councillor Jane Walker
3
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
3
Councillor Martin Smith
3
Councillor Rachael Ellis
1
Councillor Julie Najuk
2
Councillor Alison Hunt
3
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 77 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Clarke
7
Councillor Emily Bailey Jay
7
Councillor Pauline Allan
1
Councillor Bruce Andrews
14
Councillor Chris Barnfather
1
Councillor Peter Barnes
8
Councillor Sandra Barnes
44
Councillor Bob Collis
1
Councillor Jim Creamer
24
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
20
Councillor Andrew Ellwood
19
Councillor Paul Feeney
45
Councillor Kathryn Fox
11
Councillor Gary Gregory
22
Councillor Sarah Hewson
2
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
6
Councillor Mike Hope
32
Councillor Paul Hughes
12
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
18
Councillor Barbara Miller
9
Councillor Marje Paling
45
Councillor John Parr
2
Councillor Michael Payne
8
Councillor Stephen Poole
30
Councillor Colin Powell
8
Councillor John Truscott
29
Councillor Muriel Weisz
9
Councillor Henry Wheeler
13
Councillor David Ellis
10
Councillor Boyd Elliott
2
Councillor Helen Greensmith
13
Councillor Alex Scroggie
13
Councillor Andrew Dunkin
9
Councillor Michael Adams
1
Councillor Pat Bosworth
2
Councillor Lynda Pearson
10
Councillor Sam Smith
22
Councillor Des Gibbons
1
Councillor Kevin Doyle
20
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
1
Councillor Ron McCrossen
3
Councillor Viv McCrossen
13
Councillor Paul Wilkinson
3
Councillor Tammy Bisset
7
Councillor Martin Smith
25
Councillor Liz Clunie
21
Councillor Simon Murray
9
Councillor Rachael Ellis
25
Councillor Jennifer Hemingway
10
Councillor Michael Boyle
19
Councillor Julie Najuk
1
Councillor Michelle Welsh
2
Councillor Kyle Robinson-Payne
3
Councillor Catherine Pope
6
Councillor Russell Whiting
5
Councillor David Brocklebank
6
Councillor Grahame Pope
6
Councillor Lorraine Brown
6
Councillor Roy Allan
5