Meetings, Agenda and Minutes
Calendar
Committee structure
Constitution
County councillors
Decisions
Election results
ePetitions
Forward plans
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish councils
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
Your councillors
Your MPs
What's new
Committee attendance
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals and Retirements Committee
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community and Quality of Life Scrutiny Committee
Constitution
Council
Councillor A Bexon (Portfolio Holder for Development and Enterprise)
Councillor A.A Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor Darrell Pulk (Portfolio Holder for Leisure & Development)
Councillor G V Clarke (Safe and Sustainable Neighbourhoods)
Councillor I.Gollop (Portfolio Holder for Agenda 21, Crime and Community Development)
Councillor J M Parr (Portfolio Holder for Customer and Member Services)
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth (Portfolio Holder for Health and Housing)
Councillor Jim Creamer (Portfolio Holder for Environment)
Councillor John Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Finance and Performance)
Councillor Kathryn Fox (Portfolio Holder for Community Development)
Councillor Michael Payne (Portfolio Communication and Public Protection)
Councillor P. Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Development and Economic Regeneration)
Councillor Paul Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Environment & Sustainability)
Councillor R J Tait (Portfolio Holder for Development)
Councillor R Poynter (Portfolio Holder for E-Government and Member Services)
Councillor R.Nicholson (Portfolio Holder for Direct Services and Property )
Councillor R.Spencer (Portfolio Holder for Finance)
Councillor Roy Allan (Portfolio Holder for Economic & Strategic Development)
Councillor V C Pepper (Portfolio Holder for Public Protection)
Councillor V. McCrossen (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor W. Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure and Communities)
Councillor Wendy Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure Services)
Environment and Licensing Committee
Gedling Youth Council
Joint Consultative and Safety Committee
Licensing Act Committee
Licensing Act Panel
Overarching Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Performance Review Scrutiny Committee
Personnel and Resources Committee
Planning Committee
Policy Review Scrutiny Committee
Resources and Management Scrutiny Committee
Services Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Standards hearing panel
Licensing Act Committee, 28 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor Bruce Andrews
11
Councillor Sandra Barnes
9
Councillor Nicki Brooks
15
Councillor Bob Collis
3
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
8
Councillor Gary Gregory
2
Councillor Sarah Hewson
1
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
1
Councillor Mike Hope
4
Councillor Meredith Lawrence
5
Councillor Barbara Miller
7
Councillor Marje Paling
14
Councillor John Parr
4
Councillor Carol Pepper
5
Councillor Stephen Poole
3
Councillor John Truscott
4
Councillor Henry Wheeler
1
Councillor Boyd Elliott
2
Councillor Alex Scroggie
9
Councillor Pat Bosworth
2
Councillor Jane Walker
4
Councillor Sam Smith
1
Councillor Des Gibbons
4
Councillor Clive Towsey-Hinton
4
Councillor Paul Stirland
1
Councillor Paul Wilkinson
8
Councillor Tammy Bisset
1
Councillor Martin Smith
3
Councillor Rachael Ellis
3
Councillor Julie Najuk
3
Councillor Alison Hunt
1
Councillor Sue Pickering
0