Home
»
Council
» Committee attendance
Committee attendance
Date range:
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Appeals and Retirements Committee
Appointments and Conditions of Service Committee
Audit Committee
Cabinet
Community and Quality of Life Scrutiny Committee
Constitution
Council
Councillor A Bexon (Portfolio Holder for Development and Enterprise)
Councillor A.A Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor Darrell Pulk (Portfolio Holder for Leisure & Development)
Councillor G V Clarke (Safe and Sustainable Neighbourhoods)
Councillor I.Gollop (Portfolio Holder for Agenda 21, Crime and Community Development)
Councillor J M Parr (Portfolio Holder for Customer and Member Services)
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth (Portfolio Holder for Health and Housing)
Councillor Jim Creamer (Portfolio Holder for Environment)
Councillor John Clarke (Portfolio Holder for Finance and Performance)
Councillor Kathryn Fox (Portfolio Holder for Community Development)
Councillor Michael Payne (Portfolio Communication and Public Protection)
Councillor P. Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Development and Economic Regeneration)
Councillor Paul Feeney (Portfolio Holder for Environment & Sustainability)
Councillor R J Tait (Portfolio Holder for Development)
Councillor R Poynter (Portfolio Holder for E-Government and Member Services)
Councillor R.Nicholson (Portfolio Holder for Direct Services and Property )
Councillor R.Spencer (Portfolio Holder for Finance)
Councillor Roy Allan (Portfolio Holder for Economic & Strategic Development)
Councillor V C Pepper (Portfolio Holder for Public Protection)
Councillor V. McCrossen (Portfolio Holder for Housing)
Councillor W. Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure and Communities)
Councillor Wendy Golland (Portfolio Holder for Leisure Services)
Environment and Licensing Committee
Gedling Youth Council
Joint Consultative and Safety Committee
Licensing Act Committee
Licensing Act Panel
Overarching Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Performance Review Scrutiny Committee
Personnel and Resources Committee
Planning Committee
Policy Review Scrutiny Committee
Resources and Management Scrutiny Committee
Services Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Standards hearing panel
Cabinet, 237 meetings
Member
Attendances
Councillor John Clarke
92
Councillor Bruce Andrews
1
Councillor Chris Barnfather
38
Councillor Peter Barnes
89
Councillor Alan Bexon
1
Councillor Bob Collis
1
Councillor Roxanne Ellis
1
Councillor Kathryn Fox
30
Councillor Gary Gregory
50
Councillor Jenny Hollingsworth
90
Councillor Mike Hope
1
Councillor Paul Hughes
17
Councillor Marje Paling
8
Councillor Michael Payne
84
Councillor Henry Wheeler
92
Councillor David Ellis
84
Councillor Lynda Pearson
8
Councillor Kevin Doyle
2
Councillor Ron McCrossen
9
Councillor Viv McCrossen
41
Councillor Liz Clunie
1